BROADWAY & TOURS

A Little Night Music (Frid)
Trevor Nunn, Dir.

Ragtime (Father)
Marcia Milgrom Dodge, Dir.

The Phantom of the Opera (Phantom)
Harold Prince, Dir.

The Scarlet Pimpernel (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
Robert Longbottom, Dir.
(National Broadway Theatre Award nomination)

The Woman in White (Sir Percival Glyde)
Trevor Nunn, Dir.

Sunset Boulevard (Joe Gillis)
Trevor Nunn - Peter Lawrence, Dir.
(Jefferson Award nomination)

Aspects of Love (Alex Dillingham)
Robin Phillips, Dir.

Les Miserables (Enjolras)
Trevor Nunn - John Caird, Dir.

Fiddler on the Roof (Fyedka)
Jerome Robbins - Ruth Mitchell, Dir.

High School Musical (Coach Bolton)
Jeff Calhoun, Dir.


OFF-BROADWAY/REGIONAL

Sunday in the Park with George (George)
St. Louis Rep
Rob Ruggiero, Dir.

In The Next Room
  or The Vibrator Play (Dr. Givings)

St. Louis Rep
Stuart Carden, Dir.

Spamalot (Sir Galahad)
Sacramento Music Circus
Glenn Casale, Dir.

The Fantasticks (El Gallo)
Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
Ed Stern, Dir.
(Best Actor - Acclaim Award)

Forbidden Broadway, S. V. U. (Multiple Roles)
Douglas Fairbanks/47th Street Theatres, NYC
Gerard Alesandrini, Phillip George, Dirs.

The Thing About Men (Sebastian)
Promenade, NYC
Mark Clemments, Dir., Lynne Shankel, MD

Of Thee I Sing (President, John P. Wintergreen)
Papermill Playhouse
Tina Landau, Dir., Tom Helm, MD

The Sound of Music (Captain Von Trapp)
The New Theatre
Richard Carothers, Dir.

Dracula (Dracula)
American Premiere
North Shore Music Theatre
Barry Ivan, Dir., Dale Reiling, MD

Floyd Collins (Floyd)
Actor's Theatre of Louisville
Jonathan Eaton - Marc Masterson, Dirs.

Bed and Sofa (Vlodya)
Wilma Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
(best actor nomination - Barrymore Award)

Phantom (Phantom)
Maury Yeston - Arthur Koppit
Salt Lake Pioneer Theatre, UT

Showboat (Gaylord Ravenal)
North Shore Music Theatre

The Joys of Sex (Howard)
Variety Arts, NYC

I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change
(10th Anniversary Cast)
NYC

The Third Person (Title role)
York Theatre, NYC

Anything Goes (Billy)
Pittsburgh Civic Light Orchestra

H.M.S. Pinafore (Ralph Rackstraw)
Berkshire Theatre Festival


TELEVISION

Law and Order S.V.U. (Dr. Randall Forbes)
NBC

Rescue Me (Mr. Racial Sensitivity)
FX

One Life to Live (Dr. Ken Burnham)
ABC

Ryan's Hope (Willie)
ABC

As The World Turns (Ted)
CBS

Disney's Animal Kingdom (Austrailian Explorer)
All Networks (Commercial)



CONCERTS/WORKSHOPS

The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber
Kennedy Center

Tim Rice Celebration
with Nikki Renee Daniels, Deborah Gibson,
Annie Golden, Andrea McArdle, Hugh Panaro
and special guest Sir Tim Rice
UTEP, El Paso, TX

Jesus Christ Superstar (Judas)
with Sir Tim Rice, Yvonne Elliman, Barry Dennan
UTEP, El Paso, TX

Death Takes a Holiday (Death/Prince Sirki)
Maury Yeston - Tom Meehan
Francesca Zambello - Kevin Stites, Dirs., NYC